Updated October 21, 2026 · CommuteCue Editorial Team

AnyHill Electric Scooter vs Megawheels Electronics CO.

AnyHill Electric Scooter scores 9.2 and Megawheels Electronics CO. 9.2 out of 10. Compare their differences and shared features below.
AnyHill Electric Scooter

AnyHill Electric Scooter

Higher score in this comparison

9.2/10
Megawheels Electronics CO.

Megawheels Electronics CO.

9.2/10

Where AnyHill Electric Scooter and Megawheels Electronics CO. differ

AnyHill Electric Scooter vs Megawheels Electronics CO.
CompareAnyHill Electric ScooterAnyHill Electric ScooterReviewSee alternativesSee alternativesMegawheels Electronics CO.Megawheels Electronics CO.ReviewSee alternativesSee alternatives
Reference modelsAnyHill UM-1, AnyHill UM-2, AnyHill UM-3S10, S2, E3, M1
Price from$299$159.99Lower
Top speed (km/h)3124.9 to 32.2
Nominal motor power (W)450250 to 400
Claimed range (km)39 to 4530.6 to 70.8Higher
Weight (kg)7.5Lower12
Maximum load (kg)136Higher120.2
TyresPneumaticSolid
IP ratingIP54IPX5
Battery capacity (Wh)Not confirmed280.8 to 479.4
SuspensionNot confirmedYes
UL 2272 certifiedNot confirmedYes

Same on both: Vehicle type (Kick scooter), Folding (Yes), Warranty (12 months), Spare parts shop (Yes), Markets (US).

We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.

Key differences

  • Price from is lower at Megawheels Electronics CO.: $159.99 vs $299.
  • Claimed range (km) is higher at Megawheels Electronics CO.: 30.6 to 70.8 vs 39 to 45.
  • Weight (kg) is lower at AnyHill Electric Scooter: 7.5 vs 12.
  • Maximum load (kg) is higher at AnyHill Electric Scooter: 136 vs 120.2.
  • Support channels: only AnyHill Electric Scooter offers Phone, Help centre.

Our verdict on each

AnyHill Electric Scooter

AnyHill Electric Scooter suits US commuters who want cheap, foldable kick-scooters with real range and parts backup. Entry price of $299 sits well below the €2,299 site median, and the lineup AnyHill UM-1, AnyHill UM-2, AnyHill UM-3 covers short city hops and longer trips.

Read the full AnyHill Electric Scooter review

Megawheels Electronics CO.

Megawheels sells a small folding kick-scooter aimed at short US commutes, starting at $159.99 with a 12 months warranty behind it. Riders who want a phone line or a dealer workshop should look elsewhere, because support runs on email and shipping covers US only.

Read the full Megawheels Electronics CO. review

Score breakdown

AnyHill Electric Scooter vs Megawheels Electronics CO.
AreaAnyHill Electric ScooterMegawheels Electronics CO.
Cost9.1Entry price of $299 on the AnyHill UM-1, AnyHill UM-2, AnyHill UM-3 range, far under the €2,299 site median, with 12 months warranty months included.9.5HigherEntry price of $159.99 sits under the site median of €2,299, ranking 7 of 52 brands on price.
Offer9.2HigherRange of 39 to 45 km, folding, a spare parts shop, and email, phone and help centre support, all wrapped in a IP54 chassis rating.9.0A 12 months warranty, a spare parts shop, suspension and a claimed range of 30.6 to 70.8 km on batteries of 280.8 to 479.4 Wh.
TrustNot confirmed9.1Support runs on email only, and the listed legal entity is EASYFLOW LOGISTICS LIMITED.

Choosing between them

Pick AnyHill Electric Scooter if weight (kg) and maximum load (kg) matter most.

Pick Megawheels Electronics CO. if cost, price from, and claimed range (km) matter most.

A third option

iscooterglobal has price from at $109.99, against $299 for AnyHill Electric Scooter and $159.99 for Megawheels Electronics CO..

iscooterglobal review

How they place

AnyHill Electric Scooter vs Megawheels Electronics CO.
RankingAnyHill Electric ScooterMegawheels Electronics CO.
Electric scooters27 of 5832 of 58
Lightweight e-scooters11 of 2414 of 24

Every fact side by side

AnyHill Electric Scooter vs Megawheels Electronics CO.
FactAnyHill Electric ScooterMegawheels Electronics CO.
Road-legal inUsNot confirmed
BrakesDrum, RegenDrum, Regen
Legal entityNot confirmedEASYFLOW LOGISTICS LIMITED
HeadquartersUnited StatesNot confirmed
Support channelsEmail, Phone, Help centreCovers moreEmail

Where each stands against the rest

AnyHill Electric Scooter vs Megawheels Electronics CO.
FactAnyHill Electric ScooterMegawheels Electronics CO.Median
Price from$299below the median$159.99lowest quarter$429.98
Top speed (km/h)31above the median24.9 to 32.2lowest quarter30
Nominal motor power (W)450below the median250 to 400lowest quarter500
Battery capacity (Wh)Not confirmed280.8 to 479.4below the median612
Claimed range (km)39 to 45below the median30.6 to 70.8below the median89.25
Weight (kg)7.5lowest quarter12lowest quarter17.82

Median across 48 listed brands.

Pros and cons

AnyHill Electric Scooter

Pros

  • Entry price of $299 keeps AnyHill far below the €2,299 site median and near the €599.99 floor.
  • Claimed range of 39 to 45 km is a genuine all-rounder figure, and the AnyHill UM-1, AnyHill UM-2, AnyHill UM-3 lineup spans more than one use case.
  • Folding is standard, and 7.5 kg makes the range-carrying models easy to lift into a car or onto a train.

Cons

  • Road legality covers us only, so riders elsewhere have a narrower choice than brands sold across 77.8% and the wider market.
  • Braking on the flagship model is drum and regen, not the hydraulic disc brakes common among listed rivals such as iSinwheel and AOVO Official.
  • Warranty runs 12 months, shorter than the longer cover buyers get from brands with wider service networks.

Megawheels Electronics CO.

Pros

  • Entry price of $159.99, well under the site median of €2,299.
  • A 12 months warranty comes with a scooter bought on a small budget.
  • A spare parts shop keeps tyres, brake pads and other consumables orderable without a dealer.

Cons

  • Support runs on email only, so a fault means a written exchange rather than a call.
  • Shipping covers US, so riders elsewhere pay delivery and any duty on top of $159.99.
  • Braking is drum and regen, which gives less reassurance on a wet road than the hydraulic discs common among pricier rivals.

Who each suits

AnyHill Electric Scooter

Who it suits

  • US commuters on a tight budget who need a folding kick-scooter for short hops and longer rides alike
  • Riders who keep a spare parts shop on hand and value email, phone and help centre support over dealer visits
  • Households wanting a second or kids' model, since AnyHill UM-1, AnyHill UM-2, AnyHill UM-3 spans adult and junior versions

Who should look elsewhere

  • Riders outside US, who should look at wider ranges such as GT2 1200W, GT1 2026 800W, S10MAX 1000W, S9PRO 500W instead
  • Buyers who want hydraulic disc braking, which iSinwheel and AOVO Official options in AOVO T1 Pro, AOVO X9 Promax, AOVO X11, AOVO G2 list alongside drum setups
  • Anyone seeking long warranty cover, since 12 months warranty months is modest

Megawheels Electronics CO.

Who it suits

  • US commuters on a budget who want a folding scooter at $159.99.
  • Riders willing to handle support by email in writing.
  • Households wanting a 12 kg scooter that folds down and stores indoors.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Riders who want help by phone, since support runs on email only.
  • Anyone outside US, who pays delivery and any duty on top of $159.99.
  • Buyers who want a wider model range can compare iSinwheel, which lists GT2 1200W, GT1 2026 800W, S10MAX 1000W, S9PRO 500W.

Country by country

AnyHill Electric Scooter vs Megawheels Electronics CO.
CountryAnyHill Electric ScooterMegawheels Electronics CO.
United StatesYesYes

Questions about each

AnyHill Electric Scooter

How much does an AnyHill Electric Scooter cost?+

Prices start at $299 across the AnyHill UM-1, AnyHill UM-2, AnyHill UM-3 range. That sits well below the €2,299 median across the brands compared here, and near the €599.99 lowest point. The cost ranking among brands is set out in 13 of 52 listings.

What range can I expect on a single charge?+

Claimed range is 39 to 45 km, which sits comfortably above the 436.7 Wh typical battery class in this comparison. The site median speed across listings is 30 km/h, so the range figure is generous for a kick-scooter. Real distance varies with rider weight, hills and tyre pressure.

Megawheels Electronics CO.

How much does a Megawheels e-scooter cost?+

The entry price is $159.99, and it is a one-off purchase cost rather than a subscription. There is no rental tier or membership fee in the stated details, so nothing renews after the order. A 12 months warranty comes with the scooter, and consumables such as tyres and brake pads come from the spare parts shop later on.

How far does it go on one charge?+

Claimed range runs 30.6 to 70.8 km on batteries of 280.8 to 479.4 Wh, which covers a town commute or a cross-city trip rather than long intercity hops. The load figure of 120.2 kg shows there is room for a rider and luggage, so in practice the rider and the terrain decide the usable distance as much as the battery does.

AnyHill Electric Scooter

Megawheels Electronics CO.