Updated October 17, 2026 · CommuteCue Editorial Team
Haoqiebike vs iSinwheel
Haoqiebike
iSinwheel
Higher score in this comparison
Haoqiebike vs iSinwheel: the differences
| Compare | ||
|---|---|---|
| Reference models | HAOQI Mustang Premium Electric Mountain Bike, HAOQI Black Leopard Pro, HAOQI Squirrel Folding Electric Bike, HAOQI Camel Electric Cargo Bike | GT2 1200W, GT1 2026 800W, S10MAX 1000W, S9PRO 500W |
| Price from | $999 | £59 |
| Price up to | $2,499 | £1,199.99 |
| Nominal motor power (W) | 500 to 1,000 | 250 |
| Assist class | Us class 2 | EU 25 |
| Largest battery (Wh) | 1,357Higher | 720 |
| Claimed range (km) | 193Higher | 59.5 |
| Lightest model (kg) | 28 | 16.8Lower |
| Maximum payload (kg) | 204Higher | 149.7 |
| Battery warranty | 2 yearsHigher | 1 year |
| Money-back period | 15 days | 30 daysHigher |
| Markets | US | GB, DE, FR, AT, ES, USCovers more |
| Motor position | Hub | Not confirmed |
| Belt drive | No | Not confirmed |
Same on both: Throttle (Yes), Removable battery (Yes), Frame warranty (2 years), Sales model (Both), Service network (Partner), Finance (Yes).
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.
Key differences
- iSinwheel scores higher overall: 9.4 vs 9.1.
- Largest battery (Wh) is higher at Haoqiebike: 1,357 vs 720.
- Claimed range (km) is higher at Haoqiebike: 193 vs 59.5.
- Lightest model (kg) is lower at iSinwheel: 16.8 vs 28.
- Maximum payload (kg) is higher at Haoqiebike: 204 vs 149.7.
- Battery warranty is higher at Haoqiebike: 2 years vs 1 year.
- Money-back period is higher at iSinwheel: 30 days vs 15 days.
- Support channels: only Haoqiebike offers Community.
- Support channels: only iSinwheel offers Chat.
- Certifications: only Haoqiebike offers Ul 2849.
Our verdict on each
Haoqiebike
Haoqiebike suits US riders who want a throttle, a hub motor and a wide spread of bike types without a dealer visit. The Mustang, Black Leopard Pro, Squirrel and Camel range starts at $999, and every bike carries 2 years of frame cover plus a money back window of 15 days.
iSinwheel
iSinwheel suits riders who want kick-scooters and e-bikes under a single brand, with folding, suspension and a spare parts shop across the range. Its clearest edge is price: the range starts at £59 and rises to £1,199.99, so an entry scooter and a higher powered board both sit at the cheap end.
Score breakdown
| Area | Haoqiebike | iSinwheel |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 9.2Entry price $999 and top price $2,499 put Haoqiebike mid field, with a cost score of 9.2. | 10.0HigherRanks 1 of 52 brands on starting price, with a cost score of 10. |
| Offer | 9.2Throttle, removable battery, 193 km of claimed range and 204 kg of payload, scoring 9.2 on offer. | 9.2The e-bike side adds EU 25 assist class, 250 W of nominal power and a battery up to 720 Wh, with a removable battery offered. |
| Trust | 8.9HigherFrame and battery cover of 2 years with a money back window of 15 days give a trust score of 8.9. | 8.512 months of cover with a frame warranty of 2 years, a listed certificate of en 15194, and battery cover of just 1 year. |
Licences and countries
| Country | Haoqiebike | iSinwheel |
|---|---|---|
| Headquarters | United States | United Kingdom |
If neither fits
Helokeep has claimed range (km) at 241.4, against 193 for Haoqiebike and 59.5 for iSinwheel.
Helokeep reviewHow they place
| Ranking | Haoqiebike | iSinwheel |
|---|---|---|
| Electric bikes | 21 of 185 | 7 of 185 |
| Commuter and city e-bikes | 18 of 143 | 7 of 143 |
| Folding e-bikes | 18 of 90 | 6 of 90 |
| Electric mountain bikes | 7 of 73 | 3 of 73 |
| Cheap e-bikes | 17 of 80 | 6 of 80 |
| Electric scooters | 8 of 58 | 3 of 58 |
Every fact side by side
| Fact | Haoqiebike | iSinwheel |
|---|---|---|
| Bike types | Emtb, Cargo, Commuter, Step through, Folding, Fat tire | Commuter, City, Step through, Folding, Emtb |
| Motor brand | Bafang | Not confirmed |
| Brakes | Hydraulic disc, Mechanical disc | Disc |
| Certifications | Ul 2849 | En 15194 |
| Legal entity | HAOQI LIMITED | LTTGFRS LTD |
| Headquarters | United States | United Kingdom |
| Founded | Not confirmed | 2018 |
| Support channels | Email, Phone, Help centre, Community | Email, Phone, Chat, Help centre |
E-scooters
| Fact | Haoqiebike | iSinwheel |
|---|---|---|
| Vehicle type | Kick scooter | Kick scooter |
| Top speed (km/h) | 35.4 | 45 |
| Nominal motor power (W) | 500 | 1,200 |
| Battery capacity (Wh) | 360 | 750Higher |
| Weight (kg) | 18.14Lower | 22.5 |
| Maximum load (kg) | 120.2 | 200Higher |
| Folding | Yes | Yes |
| Tyres | Pneumatic | Pneumatic |
| Suspension | Yes | Yes |
| IP rating | IP55 | IP65 |
| Warranty | 24 monthsHigher | 12 months |
| Spare parts shop | Yes | Yes |
Where each stands against the rest
| Fact | Haoqiebike | iSinwheel | Median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nominal motor power (W) | 500 to 1,000above the median | 250below the median | 425 |
| Largest battery (Wh) | 1,357highest quarter | 720below the median | 800.8 |
| Claimed range (km) | 193highest quarter | 59.5lowest quarter | 138.5 |
| Lightest model (kg) | 28above the median | 16.8lowest quarter | 25.7 |
| Maximum payload (kg) | 204highest quarter | 149.7below the median | 158.76 |
| Frame warranty | 2 yearsat the median | 2 yearsat the median | 2 years |
Median across 144 listed brands.
Pros and cons
Haoqiebike
Pros
- A throttle is fitted, so riders can pull away under power on a stop start commute rather than pedalling up to speed.
- The battery is removable, and claimed range of 193 km makes charging easy to plan around a desk at work.
- A spare parts shop is sold by the brand, so replacement parts come from the same source as the bike.
Cons
- Belt drive is a no across the range, so the drivetrain runs on chains and regular cleaning stays on the schedule.
- Service runs on a partner network, partner, which puts workshop work with outside shops rather than brand run branches.
- Shipping is limited to US, so buyers elsewhere have no direct route from the brand.
iSinwheel
Pros
- Low barrier: prices start at £59, and finance is offered, so a bigger model does not have to be paid for in a single amount.
- Power headroom: the scooter side runs to 1,200 W, well above the site median of 500 W for the category.
- Range choice: the catalogue covers commuter, city and step through e-bike types alongside a kick scooter line, with a removable battery, suspension and folding available.
Cons
- Battery capacity sits below the field: 750 Wh places the brand at 7 of 20 on our data.
- Battery cover is the short pole: 1 year on the battery against 2 years on the frame.
- Repairs are not done in-house: work goes to partner workshops, so there is an extra step when something fails.
Who each suits
Haoqiebike
Who it suits
- US riders who want a throttle and a hub motor for stop start city riding rather than a light pedalling first bike.
- Anyone moving loads, with payload of 204 kg and a cargo bike among the named reference models.
- Commuters who want several bike shapes from the same maker, since the range covers emtb, cargo and commuter.
Who should look elsewhere
- Buyers outside the US, because Haoqiebike ships to US, so Kalkhoff or Tern are the nearer options for other markets.
- Riders after city, hybrid and step through bikes, where Kalkhoff covers those categories and Haoqiebike leans to cargo, folding and fat tyre.
- Riders who want a belt drivetrain on a commuter, since belt drive is a no here and Tern or Kalkhoff are worth weighing instead.
iSinwheel
Who it suits
- Riders on a tight budget who want the lowest starting point in our price data plus a spare parts shop behind the sale.
- Anyone needing a single seller for both a compact folding model and a higher powered off-road scooter with suspension.
- Buyers in the United Kingdom, DE and FR who want help by email, phone and chat and the option to spread the cost.
Who should look elsewhere
- Buyers who want a short, fixed range: HK BEIRUI TRADE CO. lists GT28, K10, against the wider GT2 1200W, GT1 2026 800W, S10MAX 1000W, S9PRO 500W here.
- Riders who want a different model set in view: AOVO Official lists AOVO T1 Pro, AOVO X9 Promax, AOVO X11, AOVO G2, so compare like for like before settling on this catalogue.
- Anyone who wants other names to weigh up: HONG KONG INVANTI GLOBAL TRADING lists G11PRO, V40Pro, V30Pro, a different set to put beside GT2 1200W, GT1 2026 800W, S10MAX 1000W, S9PRO 500W.
Current offers
Haoqiebike
Current offer
Discount code
Fall Clearance Sale: Cheetah2.0 Full Suspension $1,300 off: USD 1,300 off (USD 1,099.00 vs USD 2,399.00)
Limited stock available; listed e-bikes only; free US shipping
Source, checked September 30, 2026
Discount code
Fall Clearance Sale: Rhino2.0 Electric Motorbike $1,500 off: USD 1,500 off (USD 999.00 vs USD 2,499.00)
Limited stock available; listed e-bike only
Source, checked September 30, 2026
Discount code
Fall Clearance Sale: Antelope Pro Cargo $1,000 off: USD 1,000 off (USD 999.00 vs USD 1,999.00)
Limited stock available; listed cargo e-bike only
Source, checked September 30, 2026
Discount code
Fall Clearance Sale: Mustang Premium eMTB $500 off: USD 500 off (USD 1,999.00 vs USD 2,499.00)
Limited stock available; listed eMTB only
Source, checked September 30, 2026
Country by country
| Country | Haoqiebike | iSinwheel |
|---|---|---|
| Ireland | No | Yes |
| United Kingdom | No | Yes |
Questions about each
Haoqiebike
How much do Haoqiebike e bikes cost?+
Entry level Haoqiebike bikes start at $999 and the range tops out at $2,499, so the spread covers commuter, folding, cargo, fat tyre and mountain bikes in a single line up. The named references sit at both ends of that spread, one mountain bike and one cargo bike, so the entry figure and the top figure describe very different machines.
How far does the battery go and how is it charged?+
Claimed range reaches 193 km, and the largest battery in the line up is 1,357 Wh. The battery is removable, so charging does not need the whole bike next to the socket, which helps in a shared store or a small flat. Range claims are the maker's own figures, so a rider with a hilly round trip should plan around a margin.
iSinwheel
How much does an iSinwheel scooter cost?+
Prices start at £59 and the e-bike side tops out at £1,199.99, so the same seller covers a cheap commuter model and a higher priced machine. iSinwheel sits at 1 of 52 brands on our starting price data. Finance is offered, so the higher model can be spread rather than paid up front.
How far does one charge go?+
The scooter spec lists a claimed range of 59.5 km on 750 Wh of battery, with disc brakes and sealing of IP65. Capacity is the figure to watch: iSinwheel places at 7 of 20 brands on our battery data, below the site median of 436.7 Wh.
Other options to compare
Other matchups
- Haoqiebike vs Tenways
- Haoqiebike vs Engwe
- iSinwheel vs DYU EBIKE
- iSinwheel vs iScooter
- iSinwheel vs iscooterglobal
- iSinwheel vs cycrown.com
- iSinwheel vs iHoverboard
- iSinwheel vs X-Treme Scooters
- iSinwheel vs AOVO Official
- iSinwheel vs FUNSEDY PRODUCTS
- iSinwheel vs Vivi Ebike
- Haoqiebike vs STREETBOOSTER
- Haoqiebike vs Eskute
- Haoqiebike vs engwe-bikes-uk
- Haoqiebike vs Helokeep
- Haoqiebike vs Kingbull Bike
- Haoqiebike vs G-Force
- iSinwheel vs WATER WORLD INTERNATIONAL INDUSTRIAL
- Haoqiebike vs Navee
- Haoqiebike vs KuKirin
- Haoqiebike vs Ride Electric