Updated October 17, 2026 · CommuteCue Editorial Team
iSinwheel vs STREETBOOSTER
iSinwheel
Higher score in this comparison
STREETBOOSTER
What sets them apart
| Compare | ||
|---|---|---|
| Reference models | GT2 1200W, GT1 2026 800W, S10MAX 1000W, S9PRO 500W | STREETBOOSTER Vega, STREETBOOSTER Sirius, STREETBOOSTER Pollux, STREETBOOSTER Castor |
| Price from | £59 | €349 |
| Top speed (km/h) | 45 | 22 to 45 |
| Nominal motor power (W) | 1,200 | 400 |
| Battery capacity (Wh) | 750Higher | 346 |
| Claimed range (km) | 59.5Higher | 42 |
| Weight (kg) | 22.5 | 14.2Lower |
| Maximum load (kg) | 200Higher | 106 |
| IP rating | IP65 | IP54 |
| Markets | GB, DE, FR, AT, ES, USCovers more | DE |
| Suspension | Yes | Not confirmed |
| Warranty | 12 months | Not confirmed |
Same on both: Vehicle type (Kick scooter), Folding (Yes), Tyres (Pneumatic), Spare parts shop (Yes).
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.
Key differences
- iSinwheel scores higher overall: 9.4 vs 9.0.
- Battery capacity (Wh) is higher at iSinwheel: 750 vs 346.
- Claimed range (km) is higher at iSinwheel: 59.5 vs 42.
- Weight (kg) is lower at STREETBOOSTER: 14.2 vs 22.5.
- Maximum load (kg) is higher at iSinwheel: 200 vs 106.
- Support channels: only iSinwheel offers Chat.
- iSinwheel is available in 1 more country.
- Brakes: only STREETBOOSTER offers Regen.
- Markets: only iSinwheel offers GB, FR, AT.
Our verdict on each
iSinwheel
iSinwheel suits riders who want kick-scooters and e-bikes under a single brand, with folding, suspension and a spare parts shop across the range. Its clearest edge is price: the range starts at £59 and rises to £1,199.99, so an entry scooter and a higher powered board both sit at the cheap end.
STREETBOOSTER
STREETBOOSTER suits German commuters who want a road-legal scooter from €349 with a real pack behind it. Entry sits at €349, parts and support sit in-house, and the claimed range is 42 km on a 346 Wh battery, so the cheap option is not a stripped one.
Score breakdown
| Area | iSinwheel | STREETBOOSTER |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 10.0HigherRanks 1 of 52 brands on starting price, with a cost score of 10. | 9.0Entry at €349, with a 14 day money-back period. |
| Offer | 9.2HigherThe e-bike side adds EU 25 assist class, 250 W of nominal power and a battery up to 720 Wh, with a removable battery offered. | 9.0Claimed range of 42 km on a 346 Wh pack, with a 400 W motor. |
| Trust | 8.512 months of cover with a frame warranty of 2 years, a listed certificate of en 15194, and battery cover of just 1 year. | Not confirmed |
By the numbers
| Fact | iSinwheel | STREETBOOSTER |
|---|---|---|
| Battery capacity (Wh) | 750 | 346 |
| Claimed range (km) | 59.5 | 42 |
| Weight (kg) | 22.5 | 14.2 |
| Maximum load (kg) | 200 | 106 |
Sources behind this comparison
iSinwheel
- isinwheel.co.uk: 21 facts, checked September 30, 2026
STREETBOOSTER
- streetbooster.de: 19 facts, checked September 30, 2026
How they place
| Ranking | iSinwheel | STREETBOOSTER |
|---|---|---|
| Electric scooters | 3 of 58 | 1 of 58 |
Every fact side by side
| Fact | iSinwheel | STREETBOOSTER |
|---|---|---|
| Road-legal in | Not confirmed | De |
| Brakes | Disc | Regen, DiscCovers more |
| Legal entity | LTTGFRS LTD | STREETBOOSTER GmbH |
| Headquarters | United Kingdom | Germany |
| Founded | 2018 | Not confirmed |
| Support channels | Email, Phone, Chat, Help centreCovers more | Phone, Email, Help centre |
E-bikes
| Fact | iSinwheel | STREETBOOSTER |
|---|---|---|
| Bike types | Commuter, City, Step through, Folding, Emtb | Not confirmed |
| Price up to | £1,199.99 | Not confirmed |
| Nominal motor power (W) | 250 | Not confirmed |
| Assist class | EU 25 | Not confirmed |
| Throttle | Yes | Not confirmed |
| Largest battery (Wh) | 720 | Not confirmed |
| Removable battery | Yes | Not confirmed |
| Lightest model (kg) | 16.8 | Not confirmed |
| Maximum payload (kg) | 149.7 | Not confirmed |
| Certifications | En 15194 | Not confirmed |
| Frame warranty | 2 years | Not confirmed |
| Battery warranty | 1 year | Not confirmed |
| Sales model | Both | Not confirmed |
| Service network | Partner | Not confirmed |
| Money-back period | 30 daysHigher | 14 days |
| Finance | Yes | Yes |
E-bike shops
| Fact | iSinwheel | STREETBOOSTER |
|---|---|---|
| Shop type | Not confirmed | Retailer |
| Brands stocked | Not confirmed | 2 |
| Refurbished stock | Not confirmed | Yes |
| Return shipping | Not confirmed | €30 to €199 |
Where each stands against the rest
| Fact | iSinwheel | STREETBOOSTER | Median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Top speed (km/h) | 45highest quarter | 22 to 45lowest quarter | 30 |
| Nominal motor power (W) | 1,200highest quarter | 400below the median | 500 |
| Battery capacity (Wh) | 750above the median | 346lowest quarter | 612 |
| Claimed range (km) | 59.5below the median | 42below the median | 89.25 |
| Weight (kg) | 22.5above the median | 14.2lowest quarter | 17.82 |
| Maximum load (kg) | 200highest quarter | 106lowest quarter | 120.2 |
Median across 48 listed brands.
Pros and cons
iSinwheel
Pros
- Low barrier: prices start at £59, and finance is offered, so a bigger model does not have to be paid for in a single amount.
- Power headroom: the scooter side runs to 1,200 W, well above the site median of 500 W for the category.
- Range choice: the catalogue covers commuter, city and step through e-bike types alongside a kick scooter line, with a removable battery, suspension and folding available.
Cons
- Battery capacity sits below the field: 750 Wh places the brand at 7 of 20 on our data.
- Battery cover is the short pole: 1 year on the battery against 2 years on the frame.
- Repairs are not done in-house: work goes to partner workshops, so there is an extra step when something fails.
STREETBOOSTER
Pros
- Pneumatic tyres with regen and disc brakes and an IP54 rating for wet and dusty roads
- A spare parts shop keeps consumables close to the seller that built the scooter
- Support by phone, email and help centre, plus finance and refurbished stock listed
Cons
- Road legal in Germany only, which leaves riders in other European markets out
- Return shipping of €30 to €199 falls on the buyer and cuts into the low entry price
- A maximum rider weight of 106 kg is limited for heavy riders or bulky cargo
Who each suits
iSinwheel
Who it suits
- Riders on a tight budget who want the lowest starting point in our price data plus a spare parts shop behind the sale.
- Anyone needing a single seller for both a compact folding model and a higher powered off-road scooter with suspension.
- Buyers in the United Kingdom, DE and FR who want help by email, phone and chat and the option to spread the cost.
Who should look elsewhere
- Buyers who want a short, fixed range: HK BEIRUI TRADE CO. lists GT28, K10, against the wider GT2 1200W, GT1 2026 800W, S10MAX 1000W, S9PRO 500W here.
- Riders who want a different model set in view: AOVO Official lists AOVO T1 Pro, AOVO X9 Promax, AOVO X11, AOVO G2, so compare like for like before settling on this catalogue.
- Anyone who wants other names to weigh up: HONG KONG INVANTI GLOBAL TRADING lists G11PRO, V40Pro, V30Pro, a different set to put beside GT2 1200W, GT1 2026 800W, S10MAX 1000W, S9PRO 500W.
STREETBOOSTER
Who it suits
- German commuters on a short daily hop who want a road-legal scooter from €349
- Riders who want a spare parts shop behind the purchase for tyre and brake work
- Shoppers who can cover €30 to €199 in return shipping if a model does not suit
Who should look elsewhere
- Riders outside Germany, where the models are not listed as road legal
- Anyone unwilling to pay €30 to €199 in return shipping
- Riders heavier than 106 kg
Country by country
| Country | iSinwheel | STREETBOOSTER |
|---|---|---|
| Germany | No | Yes |
| Ireland | Yes | No |
| United Kingdom | Yes | No |
Questions about each
iSinwheel
How much does an iSinwheel scooter cost?+
Prices start at £59 and the e-bike side tops out at £1,199.99, so the same seller covers a cheap commuter model and a higher priced machine. iSinwheel sits at 1 of 52 brands on our starting price data. Finance is offered, so the higher model can be spread rather than paid up front.
How far does one charge go?+
The scooter spec lists a claimed range of 59.5 km on 750 Wh of battery, with disc brakes and sealing of IP65. Capacity is the figure to watch: iSinwheel places at 7 of 20 brands on our battery data, below the site median of 436.7 Wh.
STREETBOOSTER
How much does a STREETBOOSTER e-scooter cost?+
Entry sits at €349 for the Vega. That entry figure covers the range the brand sells, so a rider can start at the bottom of the line-up without leaving this seller.
What range can I expect from a STREETBOOSTER scooter?+
The claimed range is 42 km from a 346 Wh battery. That is the maker's figure, and real distance will vary with hills, rider weight and tyre pressure. On flat town roads it should cover a return trip between home and work.
Other options to compare
Other matchups
- iSinwheel vs Tenways
- iSinwheel vs Engwe
- iSinwheel vs DYU EBIKE
- iSinwheel vs iScooter
- iSinwheel vs iscooterglobal
- iSinwheel vs cycrown.com
- iSinwheel vs iHoverboard
- iSinwheel vs X-Treme Scooters
- iSinwheel vs AOVO Official
- iSinwheel vs FUNSEDY PRODUCTS
- iSinwheel vs Vivi Ebike
- STREETBOOSTER vs Bike-Angebot.de
- STREETBOOSTER vs Egret
- STREETBOOSTER vs Razor
- STREETBOOSTER vs Mangosteen
- STREETBOOSTER vs HONG KONG INVANTI GLOBAL TRADING
- STREETBOOSTER vs AnyHill Electric Scooter
- STREETBOOSTER vs Hiboy
- iSinwheel vs Eskute
- iSinwheel vs engwe-bikes-uk
- iSinwheel vs Helokeep
- iSinwheel vs Kingbull Bike
- iSinwheel vs G-Force
- iSinwheel vs WATER WORLD INTERNATIONAL INDUSTRIAL
- iSinwheel vs Navee
- iSinwheel vs KuKirin
- iSinwheel vs Ride Electric