Updated October 18, 2026 · CommuteCue Editorial Team
EMOVE vs iSinwheel
EMOVE
iSinwheel
Higher score in this comparison
EMOVE vs iSinwheel: the differences
| Compare | ||
|---|---|---|
| Reference models | EMOVE RoadRunner SE, EMOVE Cruiser V2, EMOVE RoadRunner V3, EMOVE RoadRunner Pro | GT2 1200W, GT1 2026 800W, S10MAX 1000W, S9PRO 500W |
| Price from | $899 | £59 |
| Top speed (km/h) | 32 to 97 | 45 |
| Nominal motor power (W) | 350 to 4,000 | 1,200 |
| Battery capacity (Wh) | 1,124Higher | 750 |
| Claimed range (km) | 32 to 121Higher | 59.5 |
| Weight (kg) | 22.7 | 22.5Lower |
| Maximum load (kg) | 109 to 160 | 200Higher |
| Tyres | Tubeless | Pneumatic |
| IP rating | IPX6 | IP65 |
| Markets | US | GB, DE, FR, AT, ES, USCovers more |
| UL 2272 certified | No | Not confirmed |
Same on both: Vehicle type (Kick scooter), Folding (Yes), Suspension (Yes), Warranty (12 months), Spare parts shop (Yes).
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.
Key differences
- iSinwheel scores higher overall: 9.4 vs 8.6.
- Battery capacity (Wh) is higher at EMOVE: 1,124 vs 750.
- Claimed range (km) is higher at EMOVE: 32 to 121 vs 59.5.
- Weight (kg) is lower at iSinwheel: 22.5 vs 22.7.
- Maximum load (kg) is higher at iSinwheel: 200 vs 109 to 160.
- iSinwheel is available in 1 more country.
- Markets: only iSinwheel offers GB, DE, FR.
Our verdict on each
EMOVE
EMOVE suits US riders who want road speed, long range and parts support from a single brand. Entry pricing of $899 sits below the €2,299 site median, the battery ranks 3 of 20 brands on capacity, and support runs on email, chat and phone.
iSinwheel
iSinwheel suits riders who want kick-scooters and e-bikes under a single brand, with folding, suspension and a spare parts shop across the range. Its clearest edge is price: the range starts at £59 and rises to £1,199.99, so an entry scooter and a higher powered board both sit at the cheap end.
Score breakdown
| Area | EMOVE | iSinwheel |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 8.2Entry price of $899 sits below the €2,299 site median, though the cost score is 8.2. | 10.0HigherRanks 1 of 52 brands on starting price, with a cost score of 10. |
| Offer | 9.1Spare parts shop listed, a 12 months warranty and 1,124 Wh of battery give the offer depth. | 9.2HigherThe e-bike side adds EU 25 assist class, 250 W of nominal power and a battery up to 720 Wh, with a removable battery offered. |
| Trust | 8.2Founded 2018 in US with email, chat and phone support behind a 12 months warranty. | 8.5Higher12 months of cover with a frame warranty of 2 years, a listed certificate of en 15194, and battery cover of just 1 year. |
Where they rank in our lists
| Ranking | EMOVE | iSinwheel |
|---|---|---|
| Electric scooters | 13 of 58 | 3 of 58 |
Choosing between them
Pick EMOVE if battery capacity (wh) and claimed range (km) matter most.
Pick iSinwheel if trust, weight (kg), maximum load (kg), and markets matter most.
A third option
Engwe has claimed range (km) at 140, against 32 to 121 for EMOVE and 59.5 for iSinwheel.
Engwe reviewSources behind this comparison
EMOVE
- voromotors.com: 21 facts, checked September 30, 2026
iSinwheel
- isinwheel.co.uk: 21 facts, checked September 30, 2026
Every fact side by side
| Fact | EMOVE | iSinwheel |
|---|---|---|
| Brakes | Disc | Disc |
| Legal entity | Not confirmed | LTTGFRS LTD |
| Headquarters | United States | United Kingdom |
| Founded | 2018 | 2018 |
| Support channels | Email, Chat, Phone, Help centre | Email, Phone, Chat, Help centre |
E-bikes
| Fact | EMOVE | iSinwheel |
|---|---|---|
| Bike types | Not confirmed | Commuter, City, Step through, Folding, Emtb |
| Price up to | Not confirmed | £1,199.99 |
| Nominal motor power (W) | Not confirmed | 250 |
| Assist class | Not confirmed | EU 25 |
| Throttle | Not confirmed | Yes |
| Largest battery (Wh) | Not confirmed | 720 |
| Removable battery | Not confirmed | Yes |
| Lightest model (kg) | Not confirmed | 16.8 |
| Maximum payload (kg) | Not confirmed | 149.7 |
| Certifications | Not confirmed | En 15194 |
| Frame warranty | Not confirmed | 2 years |
| Battery warranty | Not confirmed | 1 year |
| Sales model | Not confirmed | Both |
| Service network | Not confirmed | Partner |
| Money-back period | Not confirmed | 30 days |
| Finance | Not confirmed | Yes |
Where each stands against the rest
| Fact | EMOVE | iSinwheel | Median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Top speed (km/h) | 32 to 97above the median | 45highest quarter | 30 |
| Nominal motor power (W) | 350 to 4,000below the median | 1,200highest quarter | 500 |
| Battery capacity (Wh) | 1,124above the median | 750above the median | 612 |
| Claimed range (km) | 32 to 121above the median | 59.5below the median | 89.25 |
| Weight (kg) | 22.7above the median | 22.5above the median | 17.82 |
| Maximum load (kg) | 109 to 160highest quarter | 200highest quarter | 120.2 |
Median across 48 listed brands.
Pros and cons
EMOVE
Pros
- Top speed of 32 to 97 km/h outruns the 30 km/h ranking median
- A 1,124 Wh battery backs claimed range of 32 to 121 km across the line
- Support runs on email, chat and phone channels, and a spare parts shop is listed
Cons
- US covers a single market, so rules, delivery and support stay local
- A warranty of 12 months is modest beside the specification on offer
- Entry pricing ranks 45 of 52 on price, so cheaper rivals exist
iSinwheel
Pros
- Low barrier: prices start at £59, and finance is offered, so a bigger model does not have to be paid for in a single amount.
- Power headroom: the scooter side runs to 1,200 W, well above the site median of 500 W for the category.
- Range choice: the catalogue covers commuter, city and step through e-bike types alongside a kick scooter line, with a removable battery, suspension and folding available.
Cons
- Battery capacity sits below the field: 750 Wh places the brand at 7 of 20 on our data.
- Battery cover is the short pole: 1 year on the battery against 2 years on the frame.
- Repairs are not done in-house: work goes to partner workshops, so there is an extra step when something fails.
Who each suits
EMOVE
Who it suits
- Commuters who need genuine road speed rather than a last-mile runabout
- Riders who maintain their own scooter and order parts directly
- Buyers in the US who are comfortable with local road rules
Who should look elsewhere
- Readers shopping purely on price, since isinwheel covers a wider model spread at GT2 1200W, GT1 2026 800W, S10MAX 1000W, S9PRO 500W
- Riders who prefer a short list to choose from, as HK BEIRUI TRADE CO. shows with GT28, K10
- Buyers who need the UL battery safety certification, listed as no for this brand
iSinwheel
Who it suits
- Riders on a tight budget who want the lowest starting point in our price data plus a spare parts shop behind the sale.
- Anyone needing a single seller for both a compact folding model and a higher powered off-road scooter with suspension.
- Buyers in the United Kingdom, DE and FR who want help by email, phone and chat and the option to spread the cost.
Who should look elsewhere
- Buyers who want a short, fixed range: HK BEIRUI TRADE CO. lists GT28, K10, against the wider GT2 1200W, GT1 2026 800W, S10MAX 1000W, S9PRO 500W here.
- Riders who want a different model set in view: AOVO Official lists AOVO T1 Pro, AOVO X9 Promax, AOVO X11, AOVO G2, so compare like for like before settling on this catalogue.
- Anyone who wants other names to weigh up: HONG KONG INVANTI GLOBAL TRADING lists G11PRO, V40Pro, V30Pro, a different set to put beside GT2 1200W, GT1 2026 800W, S10MAX 1000W, S9PRO 500W.
Current offers
EMOVE
Current offer
Discount code
$45 off first order (code WELCOME45): $45 off orders of $599 or more
Email capture on first visit; once per customer; orders of $599 or more
Source, checked September 30, 2026
Country by country
| Country | EMOVE | iSinwheel |
|---|---|---|
| Ireland | No | Yes |
| United Kingdom | No | Yes |
| United States | Yes | No |
Questions about each
EMOVE
What does an EMOVE scooter cost at entry?+
The listed entry price is $899, set by the EMOVE RoadRunner SE. That sits below the €2,299 median across the site and well under the €3,506.97 upper figure, so the entry model is the cheap end of the range rather than the middle of it. Faster models cost more.
How far does an EMOVE scooter go on a charge?+
Claimed range runs 32 to 121 km across the model list, backed by a 1,124 Wh battery on the entry machine. Read those numbers as headline claims, since real distance falls with speed, load, terrain and tyre pressure, and the spread covers both city machines and quicker ones.
iSinwheel
How much does an iSinwheel scooter cost?+
Prices start at £59 and the e-bike side tops out at £1,199.99, so the same seller covers a cheap commuter model and a higher priced machine. iSinwheel sits at 1 of 52 brands on our starting price data. Finance is offered, so the higher model can be spread rather than paid up front.
How far does one charge go?+
The scooter spec lists a claimed range of 59.5 km on 750 Wh of battery, with disc brakes and sealing of IP65. Capacity is the figure to watch: iSinwheel places at 7 of 20 brands on our battery data, below the site median of 436.7 Wh.
Other options to compare
Other matchups
- iSinwheel vs Tenways
- EMOVE vs Engwe
- iSinwheel vs DYU EBIKE
- iSinwheel vs iScooter
- iSinwheel vs iscooterglobal
- iSinwheel vs cycrown.com
- iSinwheel vs iHoverboard
- iSinwheel vs X-Treme Scooters
- iSinwheel vs AOVO Official
- iSinwheel vs FUNSEDY PRODUCTS
- iSinwheel vs Vivi Ebike
- EMOVE vs STREETBOOSTER
- iSinwheel vs Eskute
- iSinwheel vs engwe-bikes-uk
- iSinwheel vs Helokeep
- iSinwheel vs Kingbull Bike
- iSinwheel vs G-Force
- iSinwheel vs WATER WORLD INTERNATIONAL INDUSTRIAL
- EMOVE vs Navee
- EMOVE vs KuKirin
- EMOVE vs Ride Electric