Updated October 21, 2026 · CommuteCue Editorial Team
EMOVE vs Varlascooter
EMOVE
Higher score in this comparison
Varlascooter
What sets them apart
| Compare | VarlascooterReviewVisitVisit | |
|---|---|---|
| Reference models | EMOVE RoadRunner SE, EMOVE Cruiser V2, EMOVE RoadRunner V3, EMOVE RoadRunner Pro | Eagle One PRO, Pegasus, Falcon, Eagle One V3.0 |
| Price from | $899 | $599Lower |
| Top speed (km/h) | 32 to 97 | 35 to 72 |
| Nominal motor power (W) | 350 to 4,000 | 500 to 2,000 |
| Battery capacity (Wh) | 1,124 | 748 to 1,620Higher |
| Claimed range (km) | 32 to 121Higher | 40 to 97 |
| Maximum load (kg) | 109 to 160Higher | 120 to 150 |
| IP rating | IPX6 | IP54 |
| Warranty | 12 months | 12 to 24 monthsHigher |
| Folding | Yes | Not confirmed |
| UL 2272 certified | No | Not confirmed |
Same on both: Vehicle type (Kick scooter), Weight (kg) (22.7), Tyres (Tubeless), Suspension (Yes), Spare parts shop (Yes), Markets (US).
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.
Key differences
- Price from is lower at Varlascooter: $599 vs $899.
- Battery capacity (Wh) is higher at Varlascooter: 748 to 1,620 vs 1,124.
- Claimed range (km) is higher at EMOVE: 32 to 121 vs 40 to 97.
- Maximum load (kg) is higher at EMOVE: 109 to 160 vs 120 to 150.
- Warranty is higher at Varlascooter: 12 to 24 months vs 12 months.
- Support channels: only EMOVE offers Chat, Phone.
Our verdict on each
EMOVE
EMOVE suits US riders who want road speed, long range and parts support from a single brand. Entry pricing of $899 sits below the €2,299 site median, the battery ranks 3 of 20 brands on capacity, and support runs on email, chat and phone.
Varlascooter
Varlascooter suits US riders who want a suspension-equipped kick-scooter with real range rather than a bare-bones budget model. Claimed range is 40 to 97 km on batteries of 748 to 1,620 Wh, returns run for 7 days, and support runs on email and help centre for anything that breaks.
Score breakdown
| Area | EMOVE | Varlascooter |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 8.2Entry price of $899 sits below the €2,299 site median, though the cost score is 8.2. | 8.5HigherPriced mid-field on entry at $599, ranked 33 of 52 brands. |
| Offer | 9.1HigherSpare parts shop listed, a 12 months warranty and 1,124 Wh of battery give the offer depth. | 8.8Throttle and suspension are fitted, tyres are tubeless, and the Falcon carries a IP54 rating. |
| Trust | 8.2Founded 2018 in US with email, chat and phone support behind a 12 months warranty. | Not confirmed |
The numbers side by side
| Fact | EMOVE | Varlascooter |
|---|---|---|
| Price from | $899 | $599 |
| Battery capacity (Wh) | 1,124 | 748 to 1,620 |
| Claimed range (km) | 32 to 121 | 40 to 97 |
| Weight (kg) | 22.7 | 22.7 |
| Maximum load (kg) | 109 to 160 | 120 to 150 |
| Warranty | 12 months | 12 to 24 months |
Sources behind this comparison
EMOVE
- voromotors.com: 21 facts, checked September 30, 2026
Varlascooter
- varlascooter.com: 18 facts, checked September 30, 2026
How they place
| Ranking | EMOVE | Varlascooter |
|---|---|---|
| Electric scooters | 13 of 58 | 14 of 58 |
Every fact side by side
| Fact | EMOVE | Varlascooter |
|---|---|---|
| Brakes | Disc | Disc |
| Headquarters | United States | United States |
| Founded | 2018 | Not confirmed |
| Support channels | Email, Chat, Phone, Help centreCovers more | Email, Help centre |
E-bikes
| Fact | EMOVE | Varlascooter |
|---|---|---|
| Price up to | Not confirmed | $1,899 |
| Motor position | Not confirmed | Mid |
| Nominal motor power (W) | Not confirmed | 2,600 |
| Throttle | Not confirmed | Yes |
| Lightest model (kg) | Not confirmed | 56.7 |
| Maximum payload (kg) | Not confirmed | 149.7 |
| Belt drive | Not confirmed | No |
| Frame warranty | Not confirmed | 1 year |
| Battery warranty | Not confirmed | 1 year |
| Sales model | Not confirmed | Both |
| Money-back period | Not confirmed | 7 days |
| Finance | Not confirmed | Yes |
Where each stands against the rest
| Fact | EMOVE | Varlascooter | Median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price from | $899highest quarter | $599above the median | $429.98 |
| Top speed (km/h) | 32 to 97above the median | 35 to 72above the median | 30 |
| Nominal motor power (W) | 350 to 4,000below the median | 500 to 2,000at the median | 500 |
| Battery capacity (Wh) | 1,124above the median | 748 to 1,620highest quarter | 612 |
| Claimed range (km) | 32 to 121above the median | 40 to 97above the median | 89.25 |
| Weight (kg) | 22.7above the median | 22.7above the median | 17.82 |
Median across 48 listed brands.
Pros and cons
EMOVE
Pros
- Top speed of 32 to 97 km/h outruns the 30 km/h ranking median
- A 1,124 Wh battery backs claimed range of 32 to 121 km across the line
- Support runs on email, chat and phone channels, and a spare parts shop is listed
Cons
- US covers a single market, so rules, delivery and support stay local
- A warranty of 12 months is modest beside the specification on offer
- Entry pricing ranks 45 of 52 on price, so cheaper rivals exist
Varlascooter
Pros
- Claimed range of 40 to 97 km on batteries of 748 to 1,620 Wh, which sit above the site median of 436.7 Wh.
- Suspension is listed as fitted, tyres are tubeless on the Falcon, and the disc brakes on the Pegasus cover stopping power.
- A 12 to 24 months warranty plus a spare parts shop mean wear parts are orderable from the same seller.
Cons
- Support runs on email and help centre only, with no phone line or live chat listed.
- Shipping is listed for US only, so anyone outside that market has a harder buy.
- Belt drive is listed as no, and listed weights include 22.7 kg and 56.7 kg, so the larger models are heavy to carry.
Who each suits
EMOVE
Who it suits
- Commuters who need genuine road speed rather than a last-mile runabout
- Riders who maintain their own scooter and order parts directly
- Buyers in the US who are comfortable with local road rules
Who should look elsewhere
- Readers shopping purely on price, since isinwheel covers a wider model spread at GT2 1200W, GT1 2026 800W, S10MAX 1000W, S9PRO 500W
- Riders who prefer a short list to choose from, as HK BEIRUI TRADE CO. shows with GT28, K10
- Buyers who need the UL battery safety certification, listed as no for this brand
Varlascooter
Who it suits
- Riders in the US who want a stand-up scooter with suspension and a throttle, both listed as fitted.
- Longer-distance commuters, with claimed range of 40 to 97 km and batteries of 748 to 1,620 Wh.
- Buyers who want a spare parts shop, a 12 to 24 months warranty and finance available.
Who should look elsewhere
- Not for buyers outside the US, since shipping is listed for US only. AOVO Official, AOVO T1 Pro, AOVO X9 Promax, AOVO X11, AOVO G2, is a separate line-up to check for delivery terms.
- Not for riders who need phone or live chat help, since support runs on email and help centre.
- Not for anyone who has to carry their scooter up stairs daily, with listed weights of 22.7 kg and 56.7 kg.
Current offers
EMOVE
Current offer
Discount code
$45 off first order (code WELCOME45): $45 off orders of $599 or more
Email capture on first visit; once per customer; orders of $599 or more
Source, checked September 30, 2026
Country by country
| Country | EMOVE | Varlascooter |
|---|---|---|
| United States | Yes | Yes |
Questions about each
EMOVE
What does an EMOVE scooter cost at entry?+
The listed entry price is $899, set by the EMOVE RoadRunner SE. That sits below the €2,299 median across the site and well under the €3,506.97 upper figure, so the entry model is the cheap end of the range rather than the middle of it. Faster models cost more.
How far does an EMOVE scooter go on a charge?+
Claimed range runs 32 to 121 km across the model list, backed by a 1,124 Wh battery on the entry machine. Read those numbers as headline claims, since real distance falls with speed, load, terrain and tyre pressure, and the spread covers both city machines and quicker ones.
Varlascooter
How much do Varlascooter scooters cost?+
Entry is $599 for the Falcon and the top of the range is $1,899. Eagle One PRO, Pegasus, Falcon, Eagle One V3.0 fills the gap between them, so the spread reflects a real step up in spec. Finance is offered, so a higher priced model can be paid for over time.
Which models does Varlascooter sell?+
The listed line-up is Eagle One PRO, Pegasus, Falcon, Eagle One V3.0, and every entry is a stand-up kick-scooter rather than a seated or moped format. Entry pricing sits with the Falcon at $599, while the Eagle One PRO carries the top speed and range numbers. That spread means one brand covers both a short daily hop and a much longer commute.